General Election

                                                            Butler County, Missouri

                                                                         April 7, 2020 

                                                             Rescheduled to June 2, 2020

                                                                                             Un-Official results


SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS FOR TWIN RIVERS R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT                (VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate                               Total

JEFF ARNOLD.........................................346

BILLY WATSON........................................283

BOBBY KING............................................197

KAREN BUTTREY....................................241

JOSHUA JOHNSON.................................277


SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS FOR NEELYVILLE R-IV SCHOOL DISTRICT                (VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate                               Total

DEREK L. EMMONS..................................58

ZACHARY SHIPMAN.................................26

JUSTIN DAVID BEAIRD.............................81

ROBERT W. BURGETT.............................97

CHUCK REINBOTT...................................67

TERRY WILLIAM WILKERSON JR..........54

ROBERT DEAN FISHER..........................76

PAUL PETTY............................................123

SHANE EAKER........................................94

SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS FOR NAYLOR R-II SCHOOL DISTRICT                          (VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate                              Total

J .WILL SPARGO......................................9

BRIAN CANNON.......................................8

ERIC CROFFORD....................................10

RYAN AINLEY..........................................2

SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS FOR DONIPHAN R-I SCHOOL DISTRICT                      (VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate                             Total

JAMES DAVID MAPLE............................0

DEBORAH LATHUM.................................4

JANE MARIE STILWELL...........................4

STEPHAN E. BURKE................................3

DEVIN KIRBY...........................................0

SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS FOR EAST CARTER R-II SCHOOL DISTRICT                (VOTE FOR 3) 

Candidate                                    Total

JOHN R. WALKER..................................18

BEN THEIS..............................................20

JOHNATHAN D. COLLINS.........................16

SCHOOL BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR EAST CARTER R-II SCHOOL DISTRICT              (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                                    Total

BECKY MAE (WEBB) FISCHER...............9

CARL R. (DUECE) MULLEN II....................15

PROPOSITION K.I.D.S. FOR EAST CARTER R-II SCHOOL DISTRICT                              (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                           Total

YES......................................................15

NO........................................................8

MAYOR FOR CITY OF FISK (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                                     Total

JOHN MURRAY.........................................28

MAYOR FOR CITY OF QULIN (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                                 Total

DOUGLAS LEDBETTER........................58

GLEN SEDRICK.....................................35

COUNCILMAN AT-LARGE FOR CITY OF POPLAR BLUFF (VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate                                  Total

ROBERT DUCKETT................................317

CHESTER L. PUMPHREY....................21

STEVE DAVIS.........................................501

LOGAN V. GILHAM.................................109

JIM CHRISMAN.......................................341

PETER TINSLEY.....................................260

CHRIS TAYLOR.......................................485

BRENT EASON.......................................124

ROBERT E. DURBIN...............................61

COUNCILMAN FOR CITY OF FISK WARD 1 (VOTE FOR 1) 

Candidate                                   Total

DOUG MOSBEY.......................................16

COUNCILMAN FOR CITY OF FISK WARD 2 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                                      Total

ROBERTA CARMACK...................................12

COUNCILMAN FOR CITY OF POPLAR BLUFF WARD 5 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                                     Total

ROBERT LOUIS SMITH...................................159

ALDERMAN FOR CITY OF NEELYVILLE WARD 1 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                               Total

ALDERMAN FOR CITY OF NEELYVILLE WARD 2 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                                           Total

DAROLD MORAN.................................13

ALDERMAN FOR CITY OF QULIN WARD 1 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                                  Total

CHERYL JOHNSON.......................................19

DONNA NAGY................................................20

ALDERMAN FOR CITY OF QULIN WARD 2 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                                        Total

MARY MARTIN................................................46

QUESTION FOR CITY OF FISK (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                               Total

YES......................................................17

NO........................................................17


PROPOSITION FOR CITY OF POPLAR BLUFF (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                               Total

YES......................................................598

NO........................................................654

BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR BUTLER COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT        (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                                    Total

JAMES (DOC) PARKS...............................618

BOB CRAWFORD.....................................373