General Election

                                                            Butler County, Missouri

                                                                        April 2, 2019

                                                                                             Official results


SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS FOR R-10 TWIN RIVERS SCHOOL DISTRICT(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate                               Total

JEFF ARNOLD.........................................248

BRUCE GOODRICH................................286 

GORDON LEE WRIGHT..........................310

DENNIS WHITLOW.....................................208


 SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS FOR DONIPHAN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. R-1 OF RIPLEY COUNTY  (VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate                               Total

DEBORAH D. LATHUM............................1

ROBERT (BOB) MORROW......................0

RILEY MARCH.........................................0

DANIEL KELLAS......................................0

DENVER JACKSON.................................2

STEVEN IVY.............................................1

 SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS FOR R-IV NEELYVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT (VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate                             Total

DONNA AKERS.......................................133

JACK STULL............................................225

JILL MCGRUDER.....................................191

SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS FOR NAYLOR R-11  (VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate                              Total

BRENT DAY..............................................3

BRIAN CANNON......................................2

JERRY CULLISON....................................1


MAYOR FOR CITY OF NEELYVILLE (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                              Total

KEVIN BYNUM..........................................32


COUNCILMAN FOR CITY OF FISK WARD 1 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                             Total

JEFF LEDBETTER..................................14

KRISTI WILKERSON...............................15


COUNCILMAN FOR CITY OF FISK WARD 2 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                            Total

IDA "BOBBETTE" PARSON....................10


COUNCILMAN FOR CITY OF POPLAR BLUFF WARD 1 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                            Total

KIT SKAGGS...........................................24

LISA ARMES PARSON............................66


COUNCILMAN FOR CITY OF POPLAR BLUFF WARD 3 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                            Total

BARBARA ANN HORTON.....................41


ALDERMAN FOR CITY OF NEELYVILLE WARD 1 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                           Total

DANA BLAGG.......................................4

JOHN KNOWLES..................................15


ALDERMAN FOR CITY OF NEELYVILLE WARD 2 (VOTE 1)

Candidate              Total

JEFF GILMORE..................................18


ALDERMAN FOR CITY OF QULIN WARD 1 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                         Total

GLENDA MCCAMERON.....................13


ALDERMAN FOR CITY OF QULIN WARD 2 (VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate                              Total

TOM WILCOX...........................................24


QUESTION FOR PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY AND SEWAGE DISTRICT NO 4 OF WAYNE AND BUTLER COUNTIES

                                                 Total

YES................................................................62

NO...................................................................27